|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Steering Committee |
Chair |
Cheng Tee Hiang, President of IEEE Communication Chapter Singapore |
Members |
Lai Fook Ngian, Deputy Director Network Technologies, IDA, Singapore
Lu Chao, President of LEOS Chapter Singapore
Shum Ping, Director of Network Technology Research Centre, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore |
|
|
Technical Programme Committee |
Chair |
Shum Ping, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore |
Members |
Ashok Jhunjhunwala, IIT Madras, India
Biplab Sikdar, Department of ECE at RPI, USA
Chong Han Joo Peter, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Emily Hao Jianzhong, Insititute of Infocomm Research, Singapore
Fabio Neri, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Teh Peh Chiong, InventQjaya Sdn. Bhd, Malaysia
Hisashi Kobayashi, Princeton University, USA
Hooshang Ghafouri Shiraz, University of Birmingham, UK
Kenichi Kitayama, Osaka University, Japan
Le Ngugen Binh, Monash University, Australia
Lua Eng Keong, University of Cambridge, UK
Lu Chao, Insititute of Infocomm Research, Singapore
Maurice Gagnaire, ENST Paris, France
Oliver Yang Wong-Wone, University of Ottawa, Canada
Rai Jain, Nanya Networks, USA
Rajeev Shorey, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Sanjay Bose, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Thas A Nirmalathas, Melbourne University, Australia
Unni Krishnan Ambady, Broadband SIG Singapore, Singapore
Zhong Wende, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
|
|
|
International Advisory Committee |
Members |
A. K. Ghatak, IIT New Delhi, India
Akinori Nishihara, Osaka University, Japan
Chang Soo Park, K-JIST, Korea
Imrich Chlamtac, University of Texas, USA
Lin Chinlon, Institute of Optical Science and Technology (IOSAT), HK
Lin Jintong, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Rodney Tucker, University of Melbourne, Australia |
|
|
Organizing Committee |
Chair |
Sanjay Kumar Bose, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore |
Co-Chairs |
Zhao Ning, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore (Local Organization Chair)
Wendy Oh, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore (Sponsorship and Exhibition Chair)
Qiu Liwei, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore (Local Arrangement Chair)
Shen Shu, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore (Publicity Chair)
Liu Jian, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore (Programme and Publication Chair)
Chin Kok Shyang, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore (Logistic Chair) |
Members |
Liu Ning, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Tang Ming, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Li Xuejun, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Li Yi, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Yan Min, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Ni Na, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Liu Lei, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Sun Jian, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Su Lei, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore |
Secretary,
Treasurer |
Serena Koh, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore |
|
|
|
|
|
|