Messages from:
 •  Campaign Spokesperson
 •  Chief Development Officer
 Why Should I Give
 Where Does My Gift Go
 Students' Testimonials
 •  NTU Bursaries
   School Advancement
   Student Life and
     Campus Vibrancy
 Ways To Give
 Honour Roll of Loyal Donors
 F&S Ambassadors
 Photo Gallery
 FAQs
 Contact Us
Gevene Ang
Manager, Faculty and Staff Giving
T. +65 6592 2490
E. GeveneAng@ntu.edu.sg
       
    F&S Ambassadors  
       
  Our Faculty & Staff Giving ambassadors are an integral part of our outreach to the faculty and staff community working on campus. Since the inception of the Faculty & Staff Giving programme in 2009, the support and commitment of our many ambassadors have helped NTU achieve a stellar 65.94% participation rate for 2013 with the total amount raised of $382,878. Spreading the noble message of sharing abundance among their peers in faculty, research, management and support, our ambassadors are instrumental in galvanising our internal community to support giving. Our ambassadors help to collate pledges and answer many queries on the iGave programme.  
     
 


Here are our ambassadors from the various schools and offices:


 
     
 
No. Sch/ Dept Title 2014 Ambassador 
1 AAO Miss Melody Xu Shi Meng
2 ADM Miss Maya Ram Gopinath
3 ADM Mdm Wendy Chua Chiew Ping
4 CAO Mdm Wong Mun Yee Lora
5 CCE Ms Annie Chong May Lin
6 CCO Miss Tan Wee Yin Winifred Emma
7 CEE Mdm Linda Koh Sok Yee
8 CEE Mrs Ho-Woo Siew Cheun
9 CEE Mrs Phang-Tay Beng Choo
10 CEE Mr Ho Yaow Chan
11 CEE Mr Heng Hiang Kim Vincent
12 CEE Mrs Ng-Ho Choo Hiang
13 CEE Miss Wong Lai Yin
14 CEE Mr Syed Alwi Bin Sheikh Bin Hussien Alkaff
15 CHC Dr Lim Boon Hock
16 CHC Miss Chew Lay Tin
17 CITS Mr Lee Beng Koon, Ricky
18 CITS Mr Mahmud Bin Ahmad
19 CITS Mr Wei Shi Ming, Eric
20 CoHASS Ms Lim Lee Ping Jennifer
21 EEE Mdm Karen Lek Hwee Boon 
22 EEE Mdm Tan May Ser, Serene 
23 EEE Mr Sia Liang Poo
24 EEE Mr Tan Peng Chye
25 EEE Mr Yock Ching Fong
26 EEE Mr Muhd Fauzi Bin Abdullah @ Tan Huat Chye
27 EEE Mrs Lee-Wong Li Eng
28 EEE Mr Wee Seng Khoon
29 EEE Mdm Chai Ooy Mei
30 EEE Mdm Lim Gim Hong, Mary
31 EEE Mrs Tan-Leow Soek Hoon, Pauline
32 EEE Mdm Phebe Romina Tjahjono
33 EEE Miss Serena Koh Lee Min
34 EEE Mdm Teng Siew Jiuan, Catherine
35 EEE Mdm Yeo Hwee Bin
36 EEE Ms Vinodhini Prabakaran
37 EEE Dr Evren Mutlugun
38 EEE Mr Yu Hang
39 EEE Mr Wee Seng Khoon
40 EOS Ms Lee Gek Leng, Janice
41 EOS Ms Bu Suxian
42 EOS Ms Ong Sue-Ann
43 ERI@N Mdm Yvonne Loh, Loh Choy Lian, Yvonne
44 ERI@N Dr Tan Yen Kheng
45 ERI@N Dr Lee Seri
46 ERI Miss Ng Chu Ying
47 FIN Miss Angie Lim Siew Hong
48 FIN Miss Jean Lim Hen Mio
49 GSO Mdm Corliss Tan (Chen Hui Mei)
50 HAS Mr Choo Ping, Ashley
51 HAS Mr Ng Woon Yang
52 HAS Ms Thia Yun Yan Angela
53 HSS Mdm Goh Siew Lan, Janice
54 HSS Mdm Phoebe Cheong Shunzi
55 HSS Mdm Liu Liu
56 HSS Mdm Rasidah Bte Baji
57 HSS Miss Uma Maheswari d/o Nallathambi
58 HSS Ms Chong Mei Zhen, Rebecca
59 HSS Mdm Chua Mei Fen, Ann-Marie
60 HSS Mdm S Amutha
61 HSS Ms Ng Yanjia
62 HSS Ms Shanmugapriya d/o Paskaran
63 HSS Mdm Sunarti Bte Ismail
64 HSS Ms Shannen Teo
65 HSS Ms Chong Chin Chin
66 HSS Ms Siti Nurzilah
67 LIB Miss Noverinda Bella Ratmelia
68 LKCSoM Ms Suzanne Lim Chin Ping
69 LKCSoM Dr Ng Sean Pin
70 MAE Assoc Prof Ooi Kim Tiow
71 MAE Assoc Prof Lee Yong Tsui
72 MAE Assoc Prof Chou Siaw Meng
73 MAE Mr Koh Wee Hock
74 MAE Mr Nadarajan Prakash
75 MAE Mr Ang Teck Meng
76 MAE Mr Ang Koon Teck, Lawrence
77 MAE Mrs Low-Chia Hwee Lang
78 MAE Mrs Toh-Tan Siok Kuan
79 MAE Mrs Jesamine Lim (Ker-Lim Bee Choo)
80 MAE Miss Lim Wee Choo
81 MAE Mdm Shahida bte Musni
82 MAE Mdm Nurshida Bte Sappuan
83 MAE Mdm Aminah Bte Abas
84 MAE Dr Zhang Danqing
85 MAE Dr Wang Zhiying
86 MSE Ms Ng Li Zhen
87 MSE Mr Lai Chee Hoong, Patrick
88 MSE Mr Kenny Chow Wensheng
89 NBS Ms Angela Yeo
90 NIEO Mdm Christina Chua Lay Peng
91 NIEO Ms Kym Lim
92 NTC Mr Khairu Rejal Bin Bahrom
93 OAFA Mdm Wee Bee Lian
94 OAS Mr Chua Chwee Yong
95 ODFM Mr A Ramli Bin Amin
96 ODFM Mr Mohammad Rizal Bin Kamis
97 OGEM Mdm Bagavathi d/o Chandra Mohanan
98 OHR Mr Chow Kwok Weng
99 PO Mdm Kang Hock Ching
100 RSIS Mdm Goh Cindy
101 RSO Ms Ong Yeo
102 RSO Ms Germaine Foo Kwee Ching
103 SAO Mr See Yong Jiunn (Jim See)
104 SBS Mdm Noraidillah bte Mohamed Ali
105 SBS Mdm Tay Lay Har Irene
106 SCBE Miss Mariyam Binte Mohamed
107 SCBE Miss Koh Jia Hui, Michelle
108 SCE Mdm Vasupurath Rekha
109 SCE Mr Teo Choo Eng
110 SCE Miss Chua Poo Hua
111 SCE Mr Quah Mien Yong
112 SCE Miss Wong Heng Keow, Priscilla
113 SCE Mr Tan En Ci, Wilson
114 SCE Mr Muhammad Nashruddiin Bin Muhammad Shiddiiq
115 SCELSE Mr Pek Kian Huat Alex
116 SPMS Miss Fang Jing Xi
117 SPMS Ms Chan Hui Yee
118 TL@NTU Miss Lew Bee Kuan
119 TL@NTU Ms Chew Kiat Yin Eileen
120 WKWSCI Ms Deana Kanagasingam

 
   
 
       
  Copyright © 2012 Development Office. All Rights Reserved.